Despite the occasionally stormy weather, the turnout was great this weekend.
Unfortunately there are no pictures, We hope that there are photos sent by participants or spectators!
Saturday 28 , |
||||
Class 1 |
||||
Place | Handler | Dog | 1and 3 ports | Total |
1 | Carolien Bregman | Zapp | 40 | 64 |
2 | Heicke Kickel | Swat | 32 | 62 |
3 | Ria Klaster | Shai | 38 | 61 |
4 | Janine Bralten | Kenzie | 18 | 42 |
5 | Linda Heijne | Flow | 24 | 40 |
6 | Lisette Heijkoop | Ravell | 38 | 40 |
7 | Carla v Rhine | Clannad | 20 | 30 |
8 | Reinder Hamming | Job | 0 | 20 |
9 | Liesbeth v Rees | Kitt | 0 | 10 |
Wendy v Vliet | Trigger | Edit | ||
Leon Enting | Jane | Edit | ||
Sonja Renselaar | Nan | Say | ||
Icke Eiling | House | Say | ||
Leon Enting | Tweed | Say | ||
Classes are 1 ½ |
||||
Place | Handler | Dog | OLF | Total |
1 | Wendy Bronswijk | Ziva | 50 | 96 |
2 | Loes Hektor | Meggie | 42 | 96 |
3 | Kevin Winterswijk | Blue | 37 | 91 |
4 | Carlette v Schaik | Charlie | 35 | 83 |
5 | Peter the Rijter | Roy | 35 | 83 |
6 | Jan Legemaate | Aisllin | 41 | 82 |
7 | Anja Boumans | Chess | 35 | 76 |
8 | Cees Rolle | Eve | 43 | 64 |
9 | Liesbeth v Rees | Magan | 38 | 48 |
Cees Rolle | Jim | Say | ||
UN | Heicke Kickel | Swat | 45 | 101 |
UN | Carla v Rhine | Clannad | 30 | 74 |
Class 2 |
||||
Place | Handler | Dog | OLF | Total |
1 | Stefan de Graaf | And | 41 | 88 |
2 | Rene Schripsema | Lives | 50 | 77 |
3 | Heicke Kickel | Farina | 45 | 75 |
4 | Werner Lode | Beautiful | 43 | 68 |
5 | Anky Scheepers | Trim | 28 | 65 |
6 | Rob Bouwens | Owen | 34 | 64 |
7 | Marit Bos | Emmy | 43 | 61 |
8 | Manja Copier | LB Eve | 40 | 60 |
9 | Cees Tiemens | Jet | 32 | 53 |
10 | Vincent Copy | Karven Bracken | 47 | 52 |
11 | Janine Bralten | June | 37 | 52 |
12 | January Boumans | Moss | 20 | 40 |
13 | Johan van der Turn | Seth | 18 | 35 |
Udo Stangert | In | Edit | ||
Ria Merry | Jock | Edit | ||
Linda Hazenberg | Julie | Edit | ||
Udo Stangert | Anwen | Say | ||
UN | Jan van Leeuwen | Shep | 44 | 73 |
UN | Jan van Leeuwen | Lizz | 71 | |
UN | Carlette v Schaik | Charlie | 38 | Edit |
Sunday 29 , |
||||
Class 2 |
||||
Place | Handler | Dog | OLF | Total |
1 | Rene Schripsema | Lives | 47 | 89 |
2 | Andrea Balugani | Joe | 48 | 88 |
3 | Riemer Schripsema | Lot | 45 | 86 |
4 | Stefan de Graaf | And | 43 | 82 |
5 | Charge Bragagnini | Jess | 48 | 82 |
6 | Rob Bouwens | Owen | 50 | 80 |
7 | Werner Lode | Beautiful | 38 | 79 |
8 | Cees Tiemens | Jet | 41 | 78 |
9 | Heicke Kickel | Farina | 40 | 78 |
10 | Vincent Copy | Karven Bracken | 44 | 78 |
11 | Joop Boumans | Bowmore | 43 | 77 |
12 | Wendy Bronswijk | Ziva | 43 | 76 |
13 | Anky Scheepers | Kep | 36 | 74 |
14 | Joop Boumans | Craigellachie | 41 | 73 |
15 | Manja Copier | LB Eve | 48 | 71 |
16 | Star Bakelaar | Kemi Maeve | 40 | 67 |
17 | Tony Strijk | Grace | 37 | 67 |
18 | Anky Scheepers | Trim | 32 | 64 |
19 | Marit Bos | Emmy | 39 | 62 |
20 | Star Bakelaar | Black Glenn | 25 | 49 |
Andrea Corrubolo | Le | 37 | Edit | |
Luca De Marco | Tweed | 30 | Edit | |
Janine Bralten | June | 41 | Say | |
David Maree | Ace | 39 | Say | |
Class 3 |
||||
Place | Handler | Dog | OLF | Total |
1 | Johan de Jonge | Kim | 48 | 101 |
2 | Johan de Jonge | Life | 46 | 99 |
3 | Heicke Kickel | Hannah | 47 | 96 |
4 | Ron Snoeck | Black | 49 | 93 |
5 | Chris v Reeuwijk | Jilke | 49 | 88 |
6 | David Maree | And | 38 | 87 |
7 | Ria Merry | Jock | 39 | 86 |
8 | Jetty Roos | Pip | 33 | 84 |
9 | Stefan de Graaf | Drift | 42 | 78 |
10 | Inge Gerrits | Sil | 40 | 75 |
11 | Ron Snoeck | Kate | 40 | 69 |
12 | Jan van Leeuwen | Shep | 45 | 64 |
Ria Merry | Socks | Edit | ||
Wim Hoogvliet | Let | Edit | ||
Cordula Happe Neubert | Scampi | Say | ||
Jan van Leeuwen | Lizz | Say | ||
UN | Rob Bouwens | Owen | Edit |